Has your candidate signed?

  To view school trustees click here                        Return to #LiftHerUp page.  

_

Municipal Candidates
Last name
First name
Community
Ward
BuckinghamAllanBanff 
BumbacoTonyBanff 
ChristensenTedBanff*
DiMannoCorrieBanff*
DicksonDavidBanff 
FergusonBarryBanff 
MacnamaraDougBanff 
OlverChipBanff*
PettigrewHughBanffMayor
PoolePeterBanff 
RettieWadeBanff 
SorensonKarenBanffMayor*
    
MorishitaBarryBrooksMayor (A)
RattaiFredBrooks*
    
AftergoodMargotCalgary13
AlexanderBrentCalgary7
BerduscoBlairCalgary4
Bliss TaylorCoralCalgary1
BoechlerAdamCalgary13
BrownridgeJeffreyCalgary6
CarraGian-CarloCalgary9*
ChahalGeorgeCalgary5
ChristensenColeCalgary1
Colley-UrquhartDianeCalgary13*
ColumbosAlexCalgary6
CunninghamBradCalgary12
DavisChrisCalgary8
DickinsonRobertCalgary

11

DincaTudorCalgary5
DraperJustinCalgary4
EremenkoJanetCalgary11
GabrielEmileCalgaryMayor
GarGarCalgary10
HejdukMarekCalgary7
HamiltonConnieCalgary3
JohnsonLindaCalgary11
GantiSrinivasCalgary4
GreavesFaithCalgary10
KadSanjeevCalgary6
KassamSalimahCalgary10
LinkCherylCalgary9
MaitlandChristopherCalgary2
McAnerinIanCalgary3
MkeyoOmarCalgary9
MillerGregCalgary4
NenshiNaheedCalgaryMayor*
RazaviEsmahanCalgary6
RobinsonMichelleCalgary10
SadatAryanCalgary5
SaavedraCesarCalgary9
SimmonsKeithCalgary11
TurnerSteveCalgary6
WoolleyEvanCalgary8*
YostSeanCalgary6
    
LayDuaneCold Lake*
SorokaK.P.Cold Lake 
    
AgostinisRobEdmonton9
AndreychukKrisEdmonton7
BangaMoeEdmonton12*
BerrettiVieriEdmonton10
BernshawRobEdmonton8
BurdeniukBrandyEdmonton11
CartmellTimEdmonton9
CaterinaRoccoEdmonton4
CaterinaTonyEdmonton7*
DraperJustinEdmonton4
DziadykJonEdmonton3
EsslingerBevEdmonton2*
GoaKirstenEdmonton8
HamiltonSarahEdmonton5
HaymourHassanEdmonton4
HendersonBenEdmonton8*
HopeMarkEdmonton9
IvesonDonEdmontonMayor*
JimmyMirandaEdmonton5
John-WestLizEdmonton7
KleywegtMatthewEdmonton7
KnackAndrewEdmonton1*
KnightBillEdmonton6
KosowanJamesEdmonton8
LoganNigelEdmonton12
LokenDaveEdmonton3*
McKeenScottEdmonton6*
MughalFahadEdmontonMayor
NarsingMartinEdmonton4
NewtonDawnEdmonton5
NickelMikeEdmonton11*
OlivierDaveEdmonton1
OplanichJohnEdmonton3
ParseyanPaymanEdmonton9
PaquetteAaronEdmonton4
PavlekTroyEdmonton11
PavlenkoSvetlanaEdmonton5
PonSandyEdmonton9
PosteAlisonEdmonton4
PrenticeJamesEdmonton5
ProuseTishEdmonton6
RussnakMikeEdmonton12
SchraderEliEdmonton8
SenolSimEdmonton10
TangKerenEdmonton11
TupperShelleyEdmonton2
VelthuizenTriciaEdmonton4
WaltersMichaelEdmonton10*
WilliamsMimiEdmonton7
WrightJo-AnneEdmonton12
YoubWalterEdmonton12
    
McLeodGordonFairviewMayor (A)
    
BalsomKristaFort McMurray1
BussieresLanceFort McMurray1*
CampbellAdemFort McMurray1
GrandisonAllanFort McMurrayMayor
LalondSheilaFort McMurray 
McLeodJ. PaulFort McMurray 
MeagherPhilFort McMurray1*
MurphyVernaFort McMurray 
PeddleJeffFort McMurray 
    
BlackburnClydeGrande Prairie 
BresseyDylanGrande Prairie 
ClaytonJackieGrande Prairie*
DunfieldShannonGrande Prairie 
FriesenEuniceGrande Prairie 
GivenBillGrande PrairieMayor*
MinhasYadvinderGrande Prairie 
MontgomeryCherylGrande Prairie 
NesbittTimothyGrande Prairie 
NikiforukTheodoreGrande PrairieMayor
O'TooleKevinGrande Prairie*
PilatWadeGrande Prairie 
SavardTylaGrande Prairie 
ThiessenChrisGrande Prairie*
WhiteCameronGrande Prairie 
WolfelMikeGrande Prairie 
    
MastermanBruceHigh River*
NychykMichaelHigh River*
    
BrownJodymaeLac La Biche2
DeherBrianLac La Biche7
MoghrabiOmerLac La BicheMayor*
NowarkJohnLac La Biche7*
    
BurkeAileenLethbridge 
Burrows-JohnsonCraigLethbridge 
CampbellMarkLethbridge 
CarlsonJeffLethbridgeat large*
CoffmanJeffreyLethbridge*
CrowsonBelindaLethbridge 
GermsheidClintLethbridge 
GibbZacharyLethbridge 
GintherBillLethbridge 
IwaskiwLizLethbridgeat large*
MauroJoeLethbridge*
McLeodShelbyLethbridge 
MiyashiroRobLethbridge*
PaladinoNickLethbridge 
ParkerRyanLethbridge*
ShacklefordJoeyLethbridge 
TakahashiJenniferLethbridge 
ThurberBruceLethbridge 
WatsonStephnieLethbridge 
WiggersDaveyLethbridge 
WossRenaLethbridge 
    
DumanowskiRobertMedicine Hat*
EnglishHughMedicine Hat 
FougereThomasMedicine HatMayor
FriesenJulieMedicine Hat*
HirschDarrenMedicine Hat 
MoritzImmanuelMedicine Hat 
MulhollandMylesMedicine Hat 
RaibleScottMedicine HatMayor
RobertsMaureenMedicine Hat 
SmithersColetteMedicine Hat 
VargaBrianMedicine Hat*
    
AleksovAnnaPeace River 
BurrRodPeace River*
HiltonSherryPeace RiverMayor
    
BergeronSamRed Deer 
BuchananBuckRed Deer*
BurkeSeanRed DeerMayor
CallinValdeneRed Deer 
ChapinMattRed Deer 
DaweMichaelRed Deer 
FrissRobertRed Deer 
Goulet-JonesCalvinRed Deer 
HabuzaJasonRed Deer 
HandleyTanyaRed Deer*
HighamVesnaRed Deer 
JohnstonKenRed Deer*
KristinsonJimRed Deer 
McCoyBobbiRed Deer 
MooreJeremyRed Deer 
LeeLawrenceRed Deer*
MaciborskyKrisRed Deer 
MulderLynneRed Deer*
SmithJordyRed Deer 
SlubikMattRed Deer 
UnlandBriceRed Deer 
VeerTaraRed DeerMayor*
WielerJonathanRed Deer 
WongFrankRed Deer 
WyntjesDianneRed Deer*
    
AndersonGlennSt. PaulMayor*
AmyotteLaurentCounty of St. Paul6*
EamonBradSt. Paul 
NoelNormandSt. Paul*
TaylorNathanSt. Paul 
WiebeDwightSt. Paul*
    
AndersonDaveStrathcona County2*
BerghoferKatieStrathcona County8
BotterillBrianStrathcona County3*
CarrRoxanneStrathcona CountyMayor*
DixonDavidStrathcona CountyMayor
DunnAlanStrathcona County6
FenskeJacquieStrathcona CountyMayor
FrankRodStrathcona CountyMayor
HouseFloydStrathcona County8
KiersteadDavidStrathcona County5
LefebvreKarenStrathcona County4
LemanBobStrathcona County5
McPhersonDonStrathcona County4
NigroNicholasStrathcona County3
PattersonSarahStrathcona County6
ParksRobertStrathcona County1
PerraultMauriceStrathcona County1
TonitaBillStrathcona County4
SchwabeWalterStrathcona County2
    
BauerLorraineStrathmore 
FulePatrickStrathmoreMayor
GrajczjkSteveStrathmore*
Hilton-O'BrienJohnStrathmore 
PorteousGordonStrathmore 
    
Brewin-WiebeNaomiTaber 
FirthCarlyTaber 
Ross-GirouxLauraTaber*
O'GradyKevinTaber 

*Incumbent

Return to #LiftHerUp page.

To return to municipal candidates click here
_

School Board Trustees
Last name
First name
Community
Ward
YagosClaraBellevue2*
    
AmjadNimraCalgary3/4
BolgerPatriciaCalgary6/7
CummingsGordCalgary1/2
DhawanRekahCalgary5/10
DollKenCalgary4/7
EldanShaunaCalgary12/14
GillRamanCalgary5/10
HehrRichardCalgary8/9
HrdlickaJulieCalgary11/13*
HurdmanTrinaCalgary1/2*
KingPamelaCalgary5/10*
LovinelliLoryCalgary6/8
MacLeodSamanthaCalgary12/14
McMillanChristopherCalgary6/8
PedenSaraCalgary12/14
RathPamelaCalgary4/7
SeamoneJenniferCalgary12/14
TerleskyMerleCalgary8/9
TomblinToryCalgary12/14
TyersKimCalgary3/4
WellmanLindaCalgary3/5/Airdrie*
    
YoungWilliamCayley2
    
HickmanRussDrayton ValleyWRSD 1*
    
ArganGlenEdmonton75
AsadiNedaEdmontonH
BehrensJeffEdmontonD
BergstraMarilynEdmonton76*
BrownMichaelEdmonton75
DeakThomasEdmontonA
DraperMichelleEdmontonB*
DunnShelaghEdmontonC
EngelDebbieEdmonton74*
EstabrooksTrishaEdmontonD
FiliceSamEdmontonE
GaultJamesEdmontonA
HarrisTerryEdmonton71
IpNathanEdmontonH*
JanzMichaelEdmontonF*
KronebuschKurtEdmontonC
LeeJeffEdmonton73
LuriJosephEdmontonA
MutalaAleneEdmonton75
O'ConnorKevinEdmontonD
PalazzoSandraEdmonton72
PelechKaraEdmonton77
PerrymentTamieEdmontonD
PhilipYemiEdmontonF
StirlingBridgetEdmontonG*
SuchyMaraEdmonton 71
WaignerSairaEdmonton1
    
CazakoffJoAnnGrande Prairie*
CraigLesleyGrande Prairie 
DennisSarahGrande Prairie 
KuryloPauletteGrande Prairie*
MartinRobGrande Prairie 
NellisJoanGrande Prairie 
OuelletteAndreGrande Prairie 
OuelletteMichaelGrande Prairie1*
Silvester-DegenAlyeskaGrande Prairie1*
    
BehrischKirkFort McMurrayFMCS*
GalenzoskiPaulaFort McMurray*
LangmeadCathieFort McMurrayFMCS*
    
HenkelTammyHigh Prairie2*
    
BenningtonRobHigh River 
LetendreTheresaHigh River 
    
CulleyBrookeLethbridge51
KranzlerBryanLethbridge2*
LockeSpencerLethbridge51
SpitzigBobLethbridge2*
TarasewichHollieLethbridge51
TratchKenLethbridge2*
    
DurstReginaMedicine Hat*
FreemanCarolynMedicine Hat*
GlasgoKathyMedicine Hat 
MyradonAaronMedicine Hat 
RileyTerryMedicine Hat*
SymmondsCelinaMedicine Hat 
Wilson FraserCatherineMedicine Hat*
    
BabbCorrineOkotoks 
ComtoisClaireOkotoks 
NicholsSharonOkotoks 
    
ChapinMattRed Deer 
HollmanMurrayRed Deer*
PasulaKimRed Deer 
TweedleJaeleneRed Deer*
WattersJimRed Deer*
WoodwardLauretteRed Deer 
    
KarlaHopeStrathcona CountyDiv 4
IrwinDonStrathcona County 
SeutterJimStrathcona County*
    
PfeilHeatherTurner Valley1

*Incumbent

Return to #LiftHerUp page.

To return to municipal candidates click here